Everything you need to know about PMGC 2022 is here.

PMGC 2022 (PUBG Mobile Global Championship) will soon be held in November. As a world-class PUBG Mobile tournament, PMGC is one of the most prestigious events because all PUBG Mobile teams in the world are ready to gather in one venue to compete for prizes and championship trophies.

Different from the previous year, PMGC 2022 this time will merge the best PUBG Mobile teams in the world into one group. No longer using the ‘east-west’ format, this time the PMGC format is predicted to be more ‘complex’ and challenging.



This is the next offline event to be held after PMWI 2022 in Saudi Arabia. PMGC 2022 is being held in Southeast Asia (SEA) as one of the biggest regions that has many of the best PUBG Mobile teams in the world. Later, the league and grand final phases will be held in two different countries, namely the league phase in Malaysia and the Grand Final in Indonesia.

The following is the full schedule, format, results and how to watch PMGC 2022.


PMGC 2022 fixtures, formats and results in full

PMGC 2022, PMGC Format, PUBG Mobile
Credits: PUBG Mobile Esports

To find out the PMGC 2022 schedule, first understand the various formats presented by this edition of the PMGC. The PMGC league will be divided into several stages, namely the Group Stage, Survival Stage ending with the Last Chance Stage.

PUBG MOBILE GLOBAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2022 SCHEDULE
Group Stage: 10-27 November 2022
RED: November 10-13, 2022
GREEN: 17-20 November 2022
YELLOW: November 24-27, 2022
Survival Stage: November 30, 2022-December 2, 2022
Last Chance Stage: December 3-4, 2022
Grand Final: 6-8 January 2023

The group stage divided 48 participating teams from around the world into 3 group categories namely “RED”, “GREEN” and “YELLOW”. Each contains 16 teams, and out of the 16 teams, 3 teams from each group will be searched to win tickets to the Grand Final.

8 teams from each group that did not win a ticket to the Grand Final will return to play in the Survival Stage. Of the 24 teams, there will be 16 teams left that will compete in the round called “Last Chance” and the top 4 teams will advance to the Finals.

The Grand Final will bring together the 16 best teams (9 from the Group Stage, 4 from Last Chance, and 3 special invite teams) who will compete in Jakarta, Indonesia.


PMGC 2022 GRAND FINALS

Friday, January 6, 2023

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL DRS Gaming
2 MIRAMAR INCO Gaming
3 SANHOK Alpha7 Esports
4 ERANGEL Influence Chemin
5 MIRAMAR Fire Flux Esports
6 ERANGEL IHC Esports

Saturday, January 7, 2023

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL INCO Gaming
2 MIRAMAR NOVA Esports
3 SANHOK Alter Ego Limax
4 ERANGEL DRS Gaming
5 MIRAMAR S2G Esports
6 ERANGEL Buriram United Esports

Sunday January 8, 2023

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL 4AM
2 MIRAMAR Alter Ego Limax
3 SANHOK Vampire Esports
4 ERANGEL Vampire Esports
5 MIRAMAR IHC Esports
6 ERANGEL NV Esports

Grand Finals Standings

Credit: PUBG Mobile Indonesia

*Grand Final standings Day 1/Day 2/Day 3.


Group RED

Thursday, November 10, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL Influence Chemin
2 MIRAMAR Titan Gaming
3 SANHOK Nigma Galaxy
4 ERANGEL MAD BULLS
5 MIRAMAR LGD Gaming
6 ERANGEL BOX Gaming

Friday, November 11, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
7 ERANGEL S2G Esports
8 MIRAMAR S2G Esports
9 SANHOK Influence Chemin
10 ERANGEL Buriram United Esports
11 MIRAMAR Bigetron Red Aliens
12 ERANGEL DRS Gaming

Saturday, November 12, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
13 ERANGEL LGD Gaming
14 MIRAMAR LGD Gaming
15 SANHOK Buriram United Esports
16 ERANGEL Buriram United Esports
17 MIRAMAR Influence Chemin
18 ERANGEL 4RIVALS

Sunday, November 13, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
19 ERANGEL Bigetron Red Aliens
20 MIRAMAR S2G Esports
21 SANHOK Influence Chemin
22 ERANGEL S2G Esports
23 MIRAMAR Buriram United Esports
24 ERANGEL Nigma Galaxy

*The list of Group RED participating teams can be seen at HERE


GREEN Group

Thursday, November 17, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL BACON Time
2 MIRAMAR Alpha7 Esports
3 SANHOK NV Esports
4 ERANGEL GODLIKE Stalwart
5 MIRAMAR HVVP
6 ERANGEL POWR Esports

Friday, November 18, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
7 ERANGEL DWG MCH
8 MIRAMAR NV Esports
9 SANHOK GODLIKE Stalwart
10 ERANGEL Bacon Time
11 MIRAMAR Vampire Esports
12 ERANGEL Bacon Time

Saturday, November 19, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
13 ERANGEL POWR Esports
14 MIRAMAR Alpha7 Esports
15 SANHOK Vampire Esports
16 ERANGEL GODLIKE Stalwart
17 MIRAMAR Fire Flux Esports
18 ERANGEL Fire Flux Esports

Sunday, November 20, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
19 ERANGEL Alpha7 Esports
20 MIRAMAR NV Esports
21 SANHOK NV Esports
22 ERANGEL DWG MCH
23 MIRAMAR Bacon Time
24 ERANGEL Fire Flux Esports

*List of GREEN Group participating teams can be seen at HERE


YELLOW group

Thursday, November 24, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL 4AM
2 MIRAMAR Geekay Esports
3 SANHOK Geekay Esports
4 ERANGEL MY Geek Fam
5 MIRAMAR Besiktas Esports
6 ERANGEL FaZe Clan

Friday, November 25, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
7 ERANGEL T2K Esports
8 MIRAMAR REJECT
9 SANHOK 4AM
10 ERANGEL 4AM
11 MIRAMAR D`Xavier
12 ERANGEL Besiktas Esports

Saturday, November 26, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
13 ERANGEL REJECT
14 MIRAMAR TEM Entertainment
15 SANHOK GAME-LORD
16 ERANGEL MY Geek Fam
17 MIRAMAR TEM Entertainment
18 ERANGEL Genesis Dogma GIDS

Sunday, November 27, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
19 ERANGEL MY Geek Fam
20 MIRAMAR T2K Esports
21 SANHOK Nongshim Red Force
22 ERANGEL TEM Entertainment
23 MIRAMAR IHC Esports
24 ERANGEL VIVO Key d

*The list of participating teams in the YELLOW Group can be seen at HERE.


Survival Stage

Wednesday, November 30, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL INCO Gaming
2 MIRAMAR DWG MCH
3 SANHOK HVVP
4 ERANGEL LGD Gaming
5 MIRAMAR BACON Time
6 ERANGEL Bigetron Red Aliens

Thursday, December 1, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
7 ERANGEL POWR Esports
8 MIRAMAR HVVP
9 SANHOK Vampire Esports
10 ERANGEL Alpha7 Esports
11 MIRAMAR Geekay Esports
12 ERANGEL Besiktas Esports

Friday, December 2, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
13 ERANGEL TEM Entertainment
14 MIRAMAR IHC Esports
15 SANHOK DRS Gaming
16 ERANGEL REJECT
17 MIRAMAR LGD Gaming
18 ERANGEL AGONxi8 Esports

Last Chance Stage

Saturday, December 3, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL INCO Gaming
2 MIRAMAR Besiktas Esports
3 SANHOK Alpha7 Esports
4 ERANGEL DRS Gaming
5 MIRAMAR HVVP
6 ERANGEL TITAN Gaming

Sunday, December 4, 2022

ROUNDS FOLDER WWCD
1 ERANGEL Alpha7 Esports
2 MIRAMAR Vampire Esports
3 SANHOK BACON Time
4 ERANGEL HVVP
5 MIRAMAR Alpha7 Esports
6 ERANGEL INCO Gaming

standings

*RED Group Standings can be seen as follows: Day 1/Day 2/Day 3/Day 4.
*GREEN Group standings can be seen as follows: Day 1/Day 2/Day 3/Day 4.
*YELLOW Group standings can be seen as follows: Day1/Day2/Day 3/Day 4.
*Survival Stages standings can be seen as follows: Day1/Day2/Day3.
*Last Chance Stage Standings can be seen as follows: Day1/Day2.

Credit: PUBG Mobile Indonesia

How to watch

To watch the entire series of PMGC 2022 tournaments, you can watch it via various PUBG Mobile Indonesia social media channels on YouTube, Facebook, Vidio and TikTok. Or you can also go through PUBG Mobile Esports (English version).

READ ALSO: The reason Bigetron RA doesn’t use Analyst, this is Luxxy’s response